New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,77611,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,43012,074
AlgiersAlgeria 19,42812,073
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,05111,838
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0566,249
AzulArgentina 9,7896,083
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4342,134
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1913,226
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3852,725
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5062,800
AmberleyAustralia 2,5761,601
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,8049,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5809,682
AimoresBrazil 12,4127,713
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2368,225
AltamiraBrazil 13,1418,166
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4067,709
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9017,395
ApodiBrazil 13,9058,641
AracajuBrazil 13,4518,358
AracuaiBrazil 12,6047,832
AragarcasBrazil 12,0607,494
AraxaBrazil 12,0697,500
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6878,505
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4317,104
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5477,797
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7259,772
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7119,141
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4668,368
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2158,212
AbecheChad 16,39310,187
AntofagastaChile 10,1586,312
AricaChile 10,5586,561
AltaiChina 13,0168,088
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3817,072
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4557,118
AraucaColombia 12,4137,714
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2448,230
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3348,286
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1738,186
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,92510,518
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,64410,343
AswanEgypt 16,27810,115
AsyutEgypt 16,61610,326
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2096,965
AsmaraEritrea 15,1809,433
AssabEritrea 14,7099,141
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7099,140
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,96811,787
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4113,362
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1875,088
AccraGhana 16,31310,137
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,55610,910
AthensGreece 17,70511,002
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,69710,997
AasiaatGreenland 15,5659,673
AmmassalikGreenland 16,30410,132
AputiteqGreenland 16,32410,144
AkureyriIceland 16,87110,484
AgraIndia 12,5997,829
AhmedabadIndia 12,8037,956
AkolaIndia 12,2807,631
AllahabadIndia 12,1867,572
AmritsarIndia 13,1218,153
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2883,908
AbadanIran 15,3039,509
ArakIran 15,3399,532
AlbengaItaly 18,92911,763
AlgheroItaly 19,03911,831
AmendolaItaly 18,40911,440
AnconaItaly 18,54611,524
ArezzoItaly 18,68011,608
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,28310,118
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,29010,123
AbashiriJapan 9,7826,078
AburatsuJapan 9,1425,681
AikawaJapan 9,4215,855
AjiroJapan 9,0955,652
AkitaJapan 9,5095,909
AkuneJapan 9,2485,747
AomoriJapan 9,5915,960
AsahikawaJapan 9,8226,103
AsosanJapan 9,2805,766
AmmanJordan 16,43910,216
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5638,428
AinaziLatvia 17,12910,644
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0827,508
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8887,388
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7417,296
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1697,562
AtarMauritania 17,76011,036
AgalegaMauritius 11,7917,327
AcapulcoMexico 10,5906,581
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3247,658
AltaiMongolia 12,4127,713
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9977,455
AgadirMorocco 18,89811,743
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,41011,440
AlexandraNew Zealand 959596
ApplebyNew Zealand 438272
ArapuniNew Zealand 15294
ArdmoreNew Zealand 273170
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 722449
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 625388
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 285177
Auckland CityNew Zealand 298185
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 300186
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 300186
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 300186
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 300186
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4397,108
AgadezNiger 17,36810,793
AsuncionParaguay 10,8986,772
ArequipaPeru 10,6186,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5835,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1373,192
AradRomania 17,87911,110
AjanRussia 11,2086,965
AldanRussia 11,8407,358
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8359,840
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1628,800
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5406,549
AnadyrRussia 11,5187,157
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0169,953
ArmavirRussia 16,35510,163
AstrakhanRussia 15,8409,843
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9871,856
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,32812,010
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,92512,382
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,80212,305
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,79312,300
Abu HamedSudan 15,9399,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3639,547
AqiqSudan 15,4519,601
ArbaatSudan 15,6619,732
AromaSudan 15,4439,597
AtbaraSudan 15,7559,790
Abu KamalSyria 16,11310,013
AleppoSyria 16,49510,250
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6726,010
AtakpameTogo 16,52110,266
AdanaTurkey 16,68310,367
AfyonTurkey 17,13510,648
AnkaraTurkey 16,95910,538
AntalyaTurkey 17,07210,609
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7979,195
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,97011,167
AberporthUk 18,52611,512
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,49811,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,90710,506
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,92010,514
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4338,969
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4498,979
ArtigasUruguay 10,5286,542
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5897,823
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1916,954
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Ada, MnUsa 12,7707,935
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4088,332
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1428,167
Akron, OhUsa 13,5468,418
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5647,186
Albany, GaUsa 12,8687,997
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2078,828
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8237,969
Albion, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3447,049
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5277,785
Algona, IaUsa 12,7437,918
Alice, TxUsa 11,5057,149
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9938,695
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0837,508
Alma, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5878,443
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2336,980
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7097,276
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2388,848
Amite, LaUsa 12,2717,626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5077,151
Anderson, InUsa 13,1568,175
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1188,151
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8568,611
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4088,332
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5157,155
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6527,862
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7387,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1778,188
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1668,182
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1216,910
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4617,743
Athens, GaUsa 13,0348,100
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9308,035
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0078,704
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1966,336
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1108,146
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8447,360
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Austin, TxUsa 11,6817,259
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5059,014
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7928,571
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7157,901
AdenYemen 14,5049,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -