New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8668,616
BustAfghanistan 13,9868,691
BatnaAlgeria 19,13411,890
BecharAlgeria 19,20111,932
BejaiaAlgeria 19,27911,980
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,04911,837
BiskraAlgeria 19,12911,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53211,516
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6704,766
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7084,790
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6914,779
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3135,166
ByrdAntarctica 5,2633,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4885,896
BarilocheArgentina 8,7565,441
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0516,246
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,0031,866
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5581,590
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7503,573
BrestBelarus 17,49210,869
BrusselsBelgium 18,56611,537
Belize CityBelize 11,6057,212
BeninBenin 16,36810,171
BohiconBenin 16,46310,230
BermudaBermuda 14,4869,002
BageBrazil 10,5896,580
BambuiBrazil 12,0867,510
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0977,517
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6598,488
BarcelosBrazil 12,4807,755
BarraBrazil 13,0748,125
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4398,351
BarreirasBrazil 12,8637,993
BelémBrazil 13,5628,428
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2107,588
BelterraBrazil 12,9808,066
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1948,199
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0376,859
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8597,990
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3507,674
BrevesBrazil 13,3948,323
BurgasBulgaria 17,43510,834
BurundiBurundi 14,2858,877
BatouriCameroon 15,8199,830
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6109,079
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5027,148
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6868,504
Banff, AbCanada 11,9497,425
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9768,685
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7539,789
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0297,475
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0758,125
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0758,746
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4207,097
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7527,924
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6227,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1649,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0129,950
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3828,316
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6229,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9489,910
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3715,202
BeijingChina 10,7166,659
BarranquillaColombia 12,3277,660
Benito SalasColombia 11,7337,291
BogotáColombia 11,9547,428
BrnoCzech Republic 18,08111,236
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1359,405
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0479,350
BaniDominican Republic 13,1998,202
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1288,158
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2908,259
BahariyaEgypt 16,86910,482
Beni SuefEgypt 16,72110,391
BiarritzFrance 19,48412,108
BordeauxFrance 19,32012,006
BrestFrance 18,93611,767
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9132,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9152,433
BitamGabon 15,6809,743
BanjulGambia 16,89110,496
BerlinGermany 18,05111,217
BrockenGermany 18,23111,329
BokeGuinea 16,69810,376
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,76810,420
BudapestHungary 18,00311,187
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,99311,181
BangaloreIndia 11,7257,286
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1737,565
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5077,151
BikanerIndia 13,0428,105
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3804,586
BabolsarIran 15,2049,448
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4408,973
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4999,632
Bandar LengehIran 14,5369,033
BirjandIran 14,4879,002
BushehrIran 15,0129,328
BaghdadIraq 15,7799,806
BasraIraq 15,3539,540
BelmulletIreland 18,21711,320
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,38211,423
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,32411,387
BergamoItaly 18,73111,639
BolognaItaly 18,67911,607
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,57811,544
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,39811,433
BrindisiItaly 18,22511,325
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,59610,313
BouakeIvory Coast 16,55410,287
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8668,617
BeirutLebanon 16,55910,290
BenghaziLibya 17,79611,059
BirzaiLithuania 17,21210,695
BitolaMacedonia 17,93911,147
BlantyreMalawi 12,7917,948
BvumbweMalawi 12,7637,931
BintuluMalaysia 8,0324,991
BamakoMali 17,06210,602
Bko-SMali 17,05210,596
BougounMali 16,93610,524
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,29911,371
BaitagMongolia 12,7047,894
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7247,907
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9897,450
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4227,098
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3997,083
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1177,530
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5707,190
BulganMongolia 12,1257,535
BhamawMyanmar 10,8586,747
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,027638
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 582362
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 984612
BlenheimNew Zealand 409254
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 224139
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6247,224
BilmaNiger 17,30810,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,12310,640
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8809,868
BergenNorway 17,54610,903
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,54810,904
BjornoyaNorway 15,8839,870
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,67310,361
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,89510,499
BadinPakistan 13,2168,213
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1598,177
BalakotPakistan 13,3948,323
BarkhanPakistan 13,4498,357
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7847,323
BascoPhilippines 8,7365,428
BialystokPoland 17,47310,858
BejaPortugal 19,57212,162
BragancaPortugal 19,54812,148
BistritaRomania 17,61610,947
BucharestRomania 17,54110,900
BajkitRussia 13,2858,256
BarabinskRussia 13,9768,685
BarnaulRussia 13,5858,442
BerezovoRussia 14,8729,242
BiserRussia 15,1949,442
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0286,853
BogdarinRussia 12,0017,457
BogucanyRussia 13,0558,113
BomnakRussia 11,3677,064
BorRussia 13,5838,441
BorzjaRussia 11,5457,174
BratskRussia 12,7127,900
BelgradeSerbia 17,97611,171
BoSierra Leone 16,47110,236
BontheSierra Leone 16,40710,196
BratislavaSlovakia 18,10211,249
BerberaSomalia 14,3268,903
BusanSouth Korea 9,5895,959
BadajozSpain 19,67312,225
BarcelonaSpain 19,51112,124
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,61512,189
BabanusaSudan 15,7099,762
BaselSwitzerland 18,72611,637
BernSwitzerland 18,78011,670
BangkokThailand 9,8336,111
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8446,117
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2146,347
BizerteTunisia 18,89211,740
BalikesirTurkey 17,37310,796
BursaTurkey 17,28410,740
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4548,982
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,18011,297
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,23511,331
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,23311,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,48911,489
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,68111,608
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,66211,597
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5396,549
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8308,594
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4167,716
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4157,715
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2037,583
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1637,558
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4148,335
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3928,943
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5517,178
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8277,971
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5626,563
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2376,983
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3928,943
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0537,490
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8887,387
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9677,436
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0198,711
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7407,917
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5157,777
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4408,352
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1658,181
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4097,090
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7297,910
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1808,811
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5687,188
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3447,049
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6617,868
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0838,751
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4048,951
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2008,203
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9938,074
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7297,910
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1938,820
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9158,647
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0488,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3907,699
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4117,091
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5817,818
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7516,681
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5448,416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4258,342
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8448,603
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1537,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3828,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8227,968
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3238,900
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1806,948
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0778,747
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1448,168
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7437,919
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6987,891
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6857,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -