New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0128,707
ChlefAlgeria 19,54512,146
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,13311,889
CeresArgentina 10,2326,358
ChamicalArgentina 9,9086,157
ChepesArgentina 9,8106,096
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6205,356
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3596,437
CórdobaArgentina 9,9676,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9636,191
CorrientesArgentina 10,6406,612
CairnsAustralia 3,8982,422
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4981,552
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0683,771
CedunaAustralia 3,9642,463
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1811,977
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0312,505
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9431,829
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3212,685
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3831,481
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3142,681
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1546,931
CharnocksBarbados 13,7918,570
CotonouBenin 16,36810,171
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2807,631
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0277,474
CabroboBrazil 13,5458,417
CaceresBrazil 11,6737,254
CaetiteBrazil 12,8347,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8698,619
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5087,151
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3367,044
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8567,368
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6228,465
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8918,011
CaparaoBrazil 12,2707,625
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9877,449
CaratingaBrazil 12,3237,657
CaravelasBrazil 12,6777,878
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7467,920
CarolinaBrazil 13,1298,158
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4137,092
CataguasesBrazil 12,1437,546
CatalaoBrazil 12,1337,539
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8047,335
CaxiasBrazil 13,6248,466
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9496,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0458,728
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0967,516
ChapecoBrazil 11,0496,866
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0797,506
CipoBrazil 13,3528,297
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9248,031
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3237,658
CordeiroBrazil 12,1007,519
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7577,928
CorumbaBrazil 11,4317,104
CoximBrazil 11,6667,249
CrateusBrazil 13,7718,558
CuiabaBrazil 11,8257,348
CuritibaBrazil 11,3997,083
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0257,472
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5408,414
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3627,061
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2849,497
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0249,336
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9289,276
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9818,067
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2697,002
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6599,731
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3858,939
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9369,282
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1299,402
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1309,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9759,306
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8968,635
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2328,844
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1939,441
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5468,417
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0528,111
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9309,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4507,736
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8918,632
Comox, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1468,169
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2708,868
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2297,599
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8217,346
ChicoChile 8,3225,171
ChillanChile 9,0435,619
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9615,569
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8636,129
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3115,165
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2195,729
ChangchunChina 10,5606,562
ChangduChina 11,3417,047
ChangshaChina 9,9996,214
ChengduChina 10,8086,716
ChongqingChina 10,5366,547
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3217,656
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,40311,436
CamagueyCuba 12,7417,918
CasablancaCuba 12,4747,751
ChebCzech Republic 18,27811,358
CopenhagenDenmark 17,81711,072
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3248,280
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2078,207
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2728,247
CanarEcuador 11,0306,854
CairoEgypt 16,74710,407
CaenFrance 18,84511,710
ChateaurouxFrance 19,04511,835
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7748,559
CocobeachGabon 15,6249,709
CologneGermany 18,45911,470
ChiosGreece 17,50210,876
CorfuGreece 18,05411,219
ConakryGuinea 16,59310,311
CatacamasHonduras 11,6327,228
CholutecaHonduras 11,4217,097
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5037,148
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3597,059
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3597,059
ChahbaharIran 13,9668,678
ClaremorrisIreland 18,29311,367
ClonesIreland 18,27211,354
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,25411,343
CorkIreland 18,49511,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,50111,496
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,98311,796
CameriItaly 18,80611,686
CampobassoItaly 18,49711,494
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,92611,761
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,94311,772
Cape FrascaItaly 19,03411,828
Cape MeleItaly 18,93111,764
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,45211,466
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,44111,459
CerviaItaly 18,61811,569
CiampinoItaly 18,66411,598
Cimone MountainItaly 18,73711,643
Cisa PassItaly 18,78011,670
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,72011,633
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,51911,508
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,41611,444
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,29111,366
ChibaJapan 9,1055,658
ChichibuJapan 9,1875,709
ChichijimaJapan 8,1765,081
ChoshiJapan 9,0875,646
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,52610,270
ChilekaMalawi 12,7917,948
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0278,095
ChitipaMalawi 13,4528,359
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9306,792
ComitanMexico 11,1956,957
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7673,584
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4637,123
ChoirMongolia 11,6897,264
CasablancaMorocco 19,29211,988
ChindeMozambique 12,4337,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4576,498
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 627389
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 927576
ChristchurchNew Zealand 646402
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 646401
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 646401
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 457284
CondegaNicaragua 11,4897,140
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1566,311
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5835,955
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9096,158
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7456,056
ChhorPakistan 13,1938,199
ChitralPakistan 13,5938,447
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0686,878
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0686,878
CajamarcaPeru 10,7406,674
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8596,748
ChiclayoPeru 10,6526,619
ChimbotePeru 10,5916,581
CuzcoPeru 10,8016,712
CzestochowaPoland 17,84111,086
CoimbraPortugal 19,51712,128
CalafatRomania 17,79611,059
CeahlauRomania 17,51310,883
ClujRomania 17,69510,996
ConstantaRomania 17,33910,775
CraiovaRomania 17,71811,010
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8208,588
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5149,019
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7177,903
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9797,444
Cape UelenRussia 11,7257,286
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2956,397
CaraRussia 11,9817,445
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3239,522
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2257,597
ChitaRussia 11,8297,351
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8277,349
CokurdahRussia 12,3917,700
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7067,274
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6267,225
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2996,400
CaceresSpain 19,70812,247
CadizSpain 19,62312,194
Ciudad RealSpain 19,92312,380
CordobaSpain 19,81412,312
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1156,907
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8666,131
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6265,982
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3276,417
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3396,425
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7726,072
ChumphonThailand 9,7146,036
CanakkaleTurkey 17,50810,880
CorumTurkey 16,79610,437
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4038,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1408,787
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,61411,567
CernovcyUkraine 17,48410,865
ChernigovUkraine 17,02710,581
CarrascoUruguay 10,1736,321
ColoniaUruguay 10,1046,279
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6438,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7517,924
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Camden, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Canton, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5357,790
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7288,531
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7839,187
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8277,971
Casper, WyUsa 11,9007,395
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2366,982
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7888,568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4898,382
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8137,962
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2468,231
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2408,228
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4068,331
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2938,261
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6408,476
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3548,920
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3588,922
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9387,418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8897,388
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1218,154
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1218,154
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5088,394
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9347,416
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2068,207
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2238,217
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3668,306
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5567,802
Clark, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4337,726
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6877,262
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5388,413
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6276,604
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3348,286
College Park, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7387,294
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6287,847
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2108,209
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1248,156
Columbus, InUsa 13,1038,142
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3918,321
Conception, MoUsa 12,4967,765
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2797,630
Conway, ArUsa 12,4177,716
Conway, ScUsa 13,3838,317
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Corning, ArUsa 12,5537,801
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3178,896
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8937,390
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0178,710
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0246,851
Covington, LaUsa 12,3297,661
Covington, TnUsa 12,6307,848
Crete, NeUsa 12,4147,714
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0197,469
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8489,227
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8489,227
CaracasVenezuela 12,9828,067
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1028,141
CoroVenezuela 12,8047,957
ChipataZambia 13,1278,157
ChomaZambia 13,0888,133
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4857,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -