New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,02411,200
DjelfaAlgeria 19,30311,995
DavisAntarctica 6,3883,970
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9223,059
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4043,358
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3295,176
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6731,661
DhakaBangladesh 11,3487,052
D’UccleBelgium 18,56611,537
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3867,697
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8997,394
DouradosBrazil 11,3417,047
DoualaCameroon 15,9419,906
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6049,696
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8157,964
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8667,373
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6069,698
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8479,226
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5249,025
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1978,201
DuianChina 11,6267,224
DubrovnikCroatia 18,20111,310
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5629,049
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1658,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1038,142
DabaaEgypt 17,04810,594
DakhlaEgypt 16,69510,374
DijonFrance 18,87411,728
DresdenGermany 18,12711,264
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7249,771
DebrecenHungary 17,81911,073
DalatangiIceland 16,99210,559
DaltonganjIndia 11,9047,397
DarbhangaIndia 11,8907,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2596,996
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2526,992
DumkaIndia 11,6567,243
DwarkaIndia 13,0648,118
DezfulIran 15,3789,556
DublinIreland 18,36811,414
DecimomannuItaly 18,99111,801
DobbiacoItaly 18,50411,498
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,43610,213
Deir-AllaJordan 16,48110,242
DagorettiKenya 13,9948,696
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,12510,642
DedzaMalawi 12,9608,053
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7107,277
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5857,199
DaweiMyanmar 10,0536,247
De BiltNetherlands 18,41111,441
De KooyNetherlands 18,33811,396
Den HelderNetherlands 18,33511,394
DannevirkeNew Zealand 179112
DarfieldNew Zealand 667414
DargavilleNew Zealand 428266
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 972604
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 958595
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,59410,933
DalbandinPakistan 13,8428,602
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4558,361
DirPakistan 13,5588,425
DroshPakistan 13,5828,440
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4855,272
DohaQatar 14,7479,164
DorohoiRomania 17,46010,850
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3238,900
DudinkaRussia 14,0378,723
DzardzanRussia 12,7297,910
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,9259,274
DakarSenegal 16,98010,552
DaruSierra Leone 16,49710,251
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6047,211
DamazinSudan 15,2699,488
DongolaSudan 16,13910,029
DamascusSyria 16,45410,224
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,45310,224
Deir EzzorSyria 16,21210,074
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9728,683
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3398,289
DjerbaTunisia 18,66011,596
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,29210,124
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,99611,183
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,30211,373
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,82210,453
DonetskUkraine 16,61910,327
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4208,961
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0148,087
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5908,445
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9137,403
Danville, IlUsa 13,0078,083
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3378,287
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5457,174
David City, NeUsa 12,4217,718
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2918,259
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4537,117
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6497,860
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7586,685
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3828,316
Delphine, InUsa 13,1358,162
Denton, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7927,328
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6837,881
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2006,960
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8357,976
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4698,369
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8357,976
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6417,234
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0007,457
Dover, DeUsa 13,8738,621
Dover, TnUsa 12,7837,943
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9428,042
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0788,127
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Durham, NhUsa 14,4308,967
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,93611,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -