New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,96011,782
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,96711,786
EsquelArgentina 8,6245,359
EzeizaArgentina 10,0286,232
East SaleAustralia 2,6001,616
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9053,048
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9043,047
EssendonAustralia 2,8011,740
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9567,429
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7516,681
EspinosaBrazil 12,7377,915
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9698,680
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2047,584
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2347,603
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2257,597
Edson, AbCanada 12,0777,505
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3517,053
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3158,274
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5287,785
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3788,935
ErlianChina 11,2596,997
El CaranoColombia 11,8137,341
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,73911,023
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1258,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3438,292
El ArishEgypt 16,58410,306
El TorEgypt 16,45710,227
ErfurtGermany 18,28211,360
EssenGermany 18,41811,445
EsfahanIran 15,1079,387
EilatIsrael 16,41410,200
EsashiJapan 9,7196,039
EldoretKenya 14,2558,858
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2347,602
EssaouiraMorocco 18,99111,802
EeldeNetherlands 18,26611,351
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6238
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 653406
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3777,070
EnuguNigeria 16,27010,110
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8336,732
EvoraPortugal 19,57912,167
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6496,618
EkimcanRussia 11,0656,876
Elat’MaRussia 16,26110,105
ElistaRussia 16,13010,023
ErbogacenRussia 12,7407,917
EssejRussia 13,4008,327
Ed DueimSudan 15,6009,694
El FasherSudan 16,0779,990
El GeneinaSudan 16,25810,103
El ObeidSudan 15,6909,750
El ShowakSudan 15,3639,547
En NahudSudan 15,7829,807
EdirneTurkey 17,50710,879
ErzincanTurkey 16,39710,189
ErzurumTurkey 16,26610,108
EskisehirTurkey 17,15110,658
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1239,398
EntebbeUganda 14,4028,949
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,10211,249
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,17911,297
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5558,423
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9498,047
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8019,197
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2197,593
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2297,599
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1316,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5688,431
Elko, NvUsa 11,1616,936
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9478,667
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1046,900
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3658,926
Erie, PaUsa 13,6968,511
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3637,683
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9906,829
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3717,687
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6666,628
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5167,778
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4967,144
Evansville, InUsa 12,9358,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -