New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7618,551
FarahAfghanistan 14,2118,831
FormosaArgentina 10,7806,699
ForrestAustralia 4,5052,800
FrancistownBotswana 12,6297,848
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3878,940
FloraniaBrazil 13,9208,650
FlorestaBrazil 13,5838,440
FlorianoBrazil 13,4768,374
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2416,985
FormosaBrazil 12,4107,712
FortalezaBrazil 14,0308,718
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0676,877
FrancaBrazil 11,9497,425
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9228,030
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6947,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5517,799
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1937,577
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0537,490
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4707,749
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7377,915
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4427,732
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8579,232
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8659,237
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9849,311
FayaChad 16,87010,483
FamagustaCyprus 16,74110,403
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,98411,175
FarafraEgypt 16,87210,484
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2149,454
FichtelbergGermany 18,22111,323
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,46311,473
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,93411,144
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9559,915
FaranahGuinea 16,72210,391
FalconaraItaly 18,55811,532
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,71611,630
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,42311,449
FonniItaly 18,96411,785
FrontoneItaly 18,61011,564
FrosinoneItaly 18,60811,563
FukauraJapan 9,6075,970
FukueJapan 9,3835,831
FukuiJapan 9,3225,793
FukuokaJapan 9,3805,829
FukushimaJapan 9,3015,780
FukuyamaJapan 9,3135,787
FushikiJapan 9,3545,813
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7238,527
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5347,167
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2286,977
FunchalMadeira 18,57811,545
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7618,551
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,44212,082
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,38310,802
FaroPortugal 19,52712,134
FerganaRussia 13,8208,588
FreetownSierra Leone 16,50410,256
FalunSweden 17,27010,732
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,51711,507
FeodosijaUkraine 16,80510,443
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9187,406
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3497,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7707,936
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8007,954
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7777,940
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5789,059
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7467,920
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8838,006
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3277,660
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4368,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9158,026
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9988,077
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2416,985
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0076,840
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4748,373
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1768,188
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8337,353
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7437,918
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8977,393
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3757,690
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2587,617
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2688,245
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3708,930
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1258,156
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1087,524
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6598,488
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7478,543
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6467,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -