New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6898,506
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7528,545
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,08211,858
General PicoArgentina 9,6415,991
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1786,325
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6859,126
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3731,474
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7623,581
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7932,978
GrazAustria 18,27311,355
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8559,853
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7419,781
GomelBelarus 17,01810,575
GrodnoBelarus 17,39510,810
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6758,498
GoianiaBrazil 12,1877,573
GoiasBrazil 12,1977,579
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4247,721
GrajauBrazil 13,3328,285
GuairaBrazil 11,2166,970
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9578,673
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7577,927
GarouaCameroon 16,36010,166
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8089,823
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4028,328
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3477,051
Golden, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Goose, NfCanada 15,4349,591
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0787,506
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9619,297
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2499,476
GanzhouChina 9,6606,003
GuangzhouChina 9,5545,937
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2908,258
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9776,821
GonderEthiopia 15,0929,379
GourdonFrance 19,26511,972
GrenobleFrance 19,01211,814
GeisenheimGermany 18,50611,500
GorlitzGermany 18,06111,223
GibraltarGibraltar 19,64912,210
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2216,973
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4558,361
GoaIndia 12,2187,593
GuwahatiIndia 11,4287,102
GelaItaly 18,50511,499
GenoaItaly 18,86011,720
GhediItaly 18,70611,624
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,31111,379
GrazzaniseItaly 18,55011,527
GrossetoItaly 18,76411,660
GrottaglieItaly 18,27211,355
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,93611,767
GuidoniaItaly 18,64811,588
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,37010,172
GifuJapan 9,2345,738
GaoMali 17,49410,871
GuamMariana Islands 6,7134,171
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5766,572
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7636,688
GuaymasMexico 10,5216,538
GaluutMongolia 12,1887,574
GemertNetherlands 18,44911,464
GisborneNew Zealand 7748
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7949
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 427266
GrassmereNew Zealand 411255
GreymouthNew Zealand 645401
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11773
GayaNiger 16,95710,537
GardermoenNorway 17,44210,839
GeiloNorway 17,47810,861
GdanskPoland 17,64710,966
GalatiRomania 17,37910,799
Gor’KijRussia 16,11010,011
GorznyjRussia 15,9669,921
GridinoRussia 16,17710,052
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8568,610
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1795,704
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,42512,071
GijonSpain 19,43912,080
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8149,827
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3679,549
GoteborgSweden 17,65310,970
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,65210,969
GothenburgSweden 17,65410,970
GunnarnSweden 16,81210,447
GenevaSwitzerland 18,90711,749
GabesTunisia 18,73211,640
GafsaTunisia 18,86411,722
GiresunTurkey 16,51810,264
GoztepeTurkey 17,28610,742
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9909,315
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0619,359
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,11411,256
GajvoronUkraine 17,19910,688
GeniceskUkraine 16,84910,470
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6087,835
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7327,290
Galva, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2437,608
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4948,385
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1788,810
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1016,898
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5378,412
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9847,447
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8277,971
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1087,524
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5017,147
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3418,290
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8306,730
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3197,655
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9157,404
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2378,225
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1568,175
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6087,835
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4198,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9938,074
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3737,688
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2318,222
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6598,488
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9887,449
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1748,187
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1408,165
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7907,948
Groton, CtUsa 14,2748,870
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7167,280
GuanareVenezuela 12,6357,852
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4197,717
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3788,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -