New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2988,885
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,87511,729
HuamboAngola 13,9608,675
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2683,273
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5191,565
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5331,574
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7182,310
Horta, FaialAzores 17,78611,053
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8107,339
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0549,355
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0649,361
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7648,553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4369,592
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4918,383
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6257,846
Hope, BcCanada 11,5037,148
HaikouChina 9,5405,928
HailarChina 11,2957,019
HamiChina 12,3697,686
HetanChina 13,0248,093
HavanaCuba 12,4587,742
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3238,279
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1128,148
HelwanEgypt 16,74010,403
HurguadaEgypt 16,39310,187
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,41910,825
HelsinkiFinland 16,96410,541
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,93810,525
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6472,888
HamburgGermany 18,09711,246
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,09811,246
HannoverGermany 18,21411,319
HelgolandGermany 18,12111,261
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,51411,505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,50510,878
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6029,695
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1234,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1764,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,06710,606
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9477,424
HaifaIsrael 16,56010,291
HaboroJapan 9,9066,156
HachijojimaJapan 8,8775,516
HachinoheJapan 9,5325,924
HagiJapan 9,4025,843
HakodateJapan 9,6896,021
HamadaJapan 9,4145,850
HamamatsuJapan 9,1285,673
HikoneJapan 9,2465,746
HimejiJapan 9,2795,766
HiradoJapan 9,4045,844
HirooJapan 9,6425,992
HiroshimaJapan 9,3475,809
HitaJapan 9,3265,796
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2355,739
HunLibya 17,98011,173
HomboriMali 17,40310,814
HomalinMyanmar 11,0806,885
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2886,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 548340
HighbankNew Zealand 696433
HokitikaNew Zealand 676420
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,081672
HororataNew Zealand 681424
HyderabadPakistan 13,3028,266
HuanucoPeru 10,7296,667
HelPoland 17,62110,950
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5536,558
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6419,098
HatangaRussia 13,5828,440
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1139,391
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9208,650
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7239,770
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,04411,213
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6872,291
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0286,232
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2026,339
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9516,805
HalaibSudan 15,8469,847
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4489,600
HudeibaSudan 15,7489,786
HaparandaSweden 16,55410,287
HarnosandSweden 17,01910,576
HamaSyria 16,49710,252
HassakahSyria 16,20210,068
Hua HinThailand 9,8006,090
HakkariTurkey 15,9809,930
Hull, EnglandUk 18,34111,397
HersonUkraine 17,01910,576
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,37710,799
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3928,943
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8638,615
Hart, MiUsa 13,3628,303
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2598,861
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4947,764
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9278,033
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1317,539
Hays, KsUsa 12,1497,549
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Helena, MtUsa 11,8157,342
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9018,638
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5688,432
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1978,201
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5257,162
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5617,805
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7087,897
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5217,781
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9978,698
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3348,286
Holly, CoUsa 11,8727,377
Homer, AkUsa 11,3187,033
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8727,999
Horton, KsUsa 12,4387,729
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1317,539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5128,396
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4748,373
Houma, LaUsa 12,1847,571
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8427,359
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3338,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Huron, SdUsa 12,5367,790
HanoiVietnam 9,9516,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1225,668
HarareZimbabwe 12,7827,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -