New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,35211,404
In SalahAlgeria 18,63511,580
InnsbruckAustria 18,52811,513
IbiriteBrazil 12,1967,579
IguatuBrazil 13,7478,542
IlheusBrazil 12,9688,058
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2838,254
IndaialBrazil 11,2677,001
IpameriBrazil 12,1617,557
IraiBrazil 11,0066,839
IreceBrazil 13,1348,162
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1038,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6717,874
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7697,935
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4677,747
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2057,584
ItapevaBrazil 11,5547,180
ItirucuBrazil 13,0548,112
ItuacuBrazil 12,9348,037
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3907,078
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1138,148
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4178,959
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5927,825
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9849,311
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0018,701
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4016,463
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7934,221
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7554,819
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2678,245
IzobambaEcuador 11,2186,971
IsmailiaEgypt 16,69910,377
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2787,008
IoanninaGreece 17,97811,172
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6099,700
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,32210,143
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5127,775
IranshahrIran 14,0668,741
IstranaItaly 18,56711,537
IidaJapan 9,1985,715
IizukaJapan 9,3695,822
IrakoJapan 9,1455,683
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9565,565
IrozakiJapan 9,0625,631
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9215,544
IshinomakiJapan 9,3345,800
IwamizawaJapan 9,7896,083
IzuharaJapan 9,4935,899
IrbidJordan 16,47510,238
IfraneMorocco 19,39112,050
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,110690
IlorinNigeria 16,56210,292
InchonNorth Korea 9,9306,171
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5829,683
IslamabadPakistan 13,3748,311
IquitosPeru 11,4167,094
IloiloPhilippines 7,8834,898
IasiRomania 17,38510,803
IcaRussia 10,6926,644
IlirnejRussia 11,8187,344
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8756,758
IrkutskRussia 12,3167,654
Ivdel’Russia 15,1079,387
IbizaSpain 19,64512,208
IspartaTurkey 17,11110,633
IstanbulTurkey 17,29210,746
IzmirTurkey 17,41610,822
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,57210,920
IzmailUkraine 17,31610,760
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0697,500
Independence, KsUsa 12,2407,606
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2428,850
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1228,154
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6277,846
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0908,134
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8577,989
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7687,934
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3208,277
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9908,693
IsokaZambia 13,4508,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -