New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7658,554
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6308,470
JuninArgentina 9,9096,157
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5627,185
JacobinaBrazil 13,2298,221
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9878,692
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9388,661
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2857,634
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0717,501
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2917,638
JiuquanChina 11,8347,354
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4527,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0728,123
JoensuuFinland 16,58310,305
JokioinenFinland 16,96410,542
JyvskylFinland 16,76210,416
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6089,699
JulianehbGreenland 16,18410,057
JagdalpurIndia 11,7507,302
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8734,892
JerusalemIsrael 16,50110,254
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4937,142
JosNigeria 16,59110,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,42710,208
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,42310,205
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4668,368
JhelumPakistan 13,2878,256
JiwaniPakistan 13,8518,607
JuliacaPeru 10,7946,708
JakutskRussia 11,9887,449
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0409,967
JenisejskRussia 13,3288,282
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7296,046
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1286,294
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9248,652
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5999,693
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9939,317
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1017,520
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,65512,214
JubaSudan 14,8889,251
JokkmokkSweden 16,61010,322
JönköpingSweden 17,57210,920
Jonkoping ASweden 17,57810,923
JendoubaTunisia 18,95611,779
JerbaTunisia 18,67711,606
JerseyUk 18,85611,717
JaltaUkraine 16,90010,502
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4037,707
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6987,891
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9688,058
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7098,519
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6947,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -