New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7388,537
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8598,612
KhostAfghanistan 13,6168,461
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8678,617
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7204,797
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0823,158
KlagenfurtAustria 18,36611,413
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8519,850
KandiBenin 16,88510,493
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8558,610
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8528,608
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0938,136
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0578,735
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5427,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1188,152
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9709,303
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3028,888
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4378,350
KashiChina 13,4508,358
KunmingChina 10,4896,518
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8579,232
KhargaEgypt 16,56210,292
KosseirEgypt 16,28810,122
KajaaniFinland 16,55010,284
KuopioFinland 16,64710,345
KuusamoFinland 16,37610,176
KarlsruheGermany 18,56811,538
KasselGermany 18,32611,388
KonstanzGermany 18,62911,576
KumasiGhana 16,44510,219
KalamataGreece 17,83011,080
KerkiraGreece 18,05411,219
Kythira IslandGreece 17,72211,013
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7169,766
Kap TobinGreenland 16,33010,147
KankanGuinea 16,79210,435
KindiaGuinea 16,66810,357
KissidougouGuinea 16,67010,359
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1884,466
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4335,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4325,861
KeszthelyHungary 18,15811,284
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,06110,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4527,117
KotaIndia 12,6587,866
KozhikodeIndia 11,7667,311
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1723,835
KermanIran 14,5489,040
KermanshahIran 15,5759,679
Khoram AbadIran 15,4409,595
KilkennyIreland 18,44411,461
KingstonJamaica 12,6197,842
KagoshimaJapan 9,1865,708
KanazawaJapan 9,3545,813
KaruizawaJapan 9,2455,745
KatsuuraJapan 9,0525,625
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1535,688
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9326,172
KobeJapan 9,2405,742
KochiJapan 9,2155,726
KofuJapan 9,1795,704
KumagayaJapan 9,1905,711
KumamotoJapan 9,2925,774
KumejimaJapan 8,9325,550
KureJapan 9,3285,796
KushiroJapan 9,6746,011
KutchanJapan 9,7966,087
KyotoJapan 9,2455,745
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4448,354
KitaleKenya 14,3178,897
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2719,489
KufraLibya 17,06710,606
KaunasLithuania 17,33810,774
KlaipedaLithuania 17,43010,831
KybartaiLithuania 17,41010,819
KarongaMalawi 13,3928,322
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1425,681
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9984,970
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9845,583
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0155,602
KuantanMalaysia 8,8915,525
KuchingMalaysia 8,1275,050
KayesMali 17,17910,675
KeniebaMali 17,01410,573
KidalMali 17,71411,008
KitaMali 17,08110,614
KoutiaMali 17,06710,605
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3743,339
KisinevMoldova 17,28610,742
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2156,969
KhatgalMongolia 12,4307,724
KhovdMongolia 12,8077,958
KhujirtMongolia 12,0427,483
KhutagMongolia 12,2137,590
KenitraMorocco 19,41512,065
KalewaMyanmar 11,0146,844
KathaMyanmar 10,9196,785
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7266,044
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8126,719
KengtungMyanmar 10,4576,498
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0976,896
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4297,724
KathmanduNepal 12,0317,476
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3711,474
KaikouraNew Zealand 495308
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6541
KaitokeNew Zealand 302188
KarioiNew Zealand 15797
KawerauNew Zealand 8653
KopuaNew Zealand 15999
KanoNigeria 16,83410,461
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8366,112
KarasjokNorway 16,21510,076
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,37710,798
KristiansandNorway 17,72411,014
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,21910,700
KhasabOman 14,3958,945
KarachiPakistan 13,3908,321
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3838,316
KhanpurPakistan 13,2998,264
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5948,448
KororPalau 6,7554,198
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,86311,100
KlodzkoPoland 18,01211,193
KoszalinPoland 17,78111,049
KrakowPoland 17,83411,083
KalakanRussia 11,9067,398
KaliningradRussia 17,52310,889
KamenskoeRussia 11,3067,026
KandalaksaRussia 16,18310,056
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7089,761
KazanRussia 15,7849,808
KemRussia 16,23810,090
KerchRussia 16,72510,393
KhabarovskRussia 10,5556,559
KirenskRussia 12,5017,768
KirovRussia 15,7279,773
KljuciRussia 10,6886,641
KolpasevRussia 13,8178,586
KorfRussia 11,0726,880
KostromaRussia 16,25510,101
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0678,120
KotlasRussia 15,8369,841
KrasnodarRussia 16,51010,259
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0669,362
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2529,478
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1668,182
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7719,179
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7109,762
KurganRussia 14,7689,177
KurskRussia 16,68910,370
KyraRussia 11,7137,279
KigaliRwanda 14,3638,925
KoldaSenegal 16,89610,500
KabalaSierra Leone 16,65410,349
KosiceSlovakia 17,79911,060
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9687,437
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0856,267
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1116,904
KadugliSudan 15,5489,661
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9859,933
KassalaSudan 15,3969,567
KhartoumSudan 15,7099,762
KostiSudan 15,5099,638
KalmarSweden 17,58010,925
KaresuandoSweden 16,38010,179
KarlstadSweden 17,45010,843
KristianstadSweden 17,72411,014
KamishliSyria 16,18010,054
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9396,176
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5025,905
Khon KaenThailand 9,8526,122
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7736,073
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8006,090
KairouanTunisia 18,81511,692
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,56110,291
KarsTurkey 16,12110,018
KastamonuTurkey 16,90610,506
KayseriTurkey 16,71410,386
KonyaTurkey 16,94510,530
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8789,245
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3378,909
KinlossUk 17,91911,135
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,72110,390
KievUkraine 17,10210,628
KirillovkaUkraine 16,73010,396
KirovogradUkraine 17,02510,579
KlepininoUkraine 16,89810,501
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,90210,503
Kovel’Ukraine 17,46910,855
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,95710,537
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3068,268
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8087,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4717,750
Keene, NhUsa 14,3548,920
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3588,301
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7357,292
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6107,836
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9337,416
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1086,903
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0307,475
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5178,399
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9176,784
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1036,900
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8787,381
KabompoZambia 13,5458,417
KabweZambia 13,2578,238
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2608,240
KafirondaZambia 13,4568,362
KaomaZambia 13,3968,325
KasamaZambia 13,5268,405
KasempaZambia 13,4758,373
KawambwaZambia 13,6798,500
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9658,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -