New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,46112,093
LuandaAngola 14,4608,986
LuenaAngola 13,9138,646
La PlataArgentina 10,0536,247
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6156,597
La RiojaArgentina 9,9506,183
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7926,085
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0194,983
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7526,681
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5471,583
LavertonAustralia 2,8101,746
LearmonthAustralia 6,1873,844
LongreachAustralia 3,5352,197
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5352,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8221,132
Low HeadAustralia 2,5861,607
LinzAustria 18,29111,366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,63810,960
LerwickUk 17,63910,961
La PazBolivia 10,8646,751
LavrasBrazil 12,0297,475
LencoisBrazil 13,0468,107
LinharesBrazil 12,4747,751
LondrinaBrazil 11,4687,126
LomBulgaria 17,77211,044
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7607,929
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6348,472
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2258,218
Langara, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6198,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9917,451
London, OnCanada 13,6688,493
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6869,126
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0828,129
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,34211,398
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6065,969
LanzhouChina 11,2086,965
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7017,271
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2207,594
LimonCosta Rica 11,5527,178
LarnacaCyprus 16,75910,414
LimassolCyprus 16,80310,442
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5808,439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2168,834
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,93311,143
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3238,279
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2438,230
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2678,244
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2478,232
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1766,945
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9016,774
LuxorEgypt 16,39310,187
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2456,988
Laucala BayFiji 2,3001,429
LappeenrantaFinland 16,74810,407
Le MansFrance 18,97011,788
LilleFrance 18,62511,574
LyonFrance 19,01211,815
LambarnGabon 15,4219,583
LastourvilleGabon 15,3299,525
LibrevilleGabon 15,5709,676
LeipzigGermany 18,17811,296
LindenbergGermany 18,03011,204
LamiaGreece 17,83011,080
LarissaGreece 17,84111,086
LemnosGreece 17,61810,948
LimnosGreece 17,60510,940
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8328,596
LabeGuinea 16,82010,452
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1914,469
La CeibaHonduras 11,6087,213
La MesaHonduras 11,4987,145
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0448,106
LudhianaIndia 12,9908,072
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,59511,555
LatinaItaly 18,64111,584
LatronicoItaly 18,38911,427
LecceItaly 18,20911,315
LodwarKenya 14,4568,983
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1566,311
LiepajaLatvia 17,38310,802
LaukuvaLithuania 17,37910,800
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,61311,566
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,99511,182
LabuanMalaysia 8,0134,979
LuqaMalta 18,44711,463
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7668,554
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2946,397
LashioMyanmar 10,7216,662
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 691430
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 917570
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 492306
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 802498
Levin MafNew Zealand 258160
LincolnNew Zealand 665413
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 328204
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 328204
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 328204
LagosNigeria 16,37910,178
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,43710,836
LillehammerNorway 17,37110,795
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1608,178
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1326,917
LimaPeru 10,4976,523
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9994,971
LisbonPortugal 19,47212,100
LeninbadRussia 13,9688,680
LevsiRussia 14,8109,203
LungiSierra Leone 16,50410,256
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,38111,422
LanzaroteSpain 18,54211,522
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,60612,184
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,75511,654
LuganoSwitzerland 18,75811,656
LatakiaSyria 16,59710,313
LampangThailand 10,2486,368
LoeiThailand 10,0106,220
Lop BuriThailand 9,9066,156
LomeTogo 16,36310,168
LeemingUk 18,28911,365
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,63810,960
London, EnglandUk 18,59311,554
London-GatwickUk 18,62111,571
LynehamUk 18,60111,559
L’VovUkraine 17,57310,920
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,17710,674
LozovajaUkraine 16,72010,390
LubnyUkraine 16,94110,527
LuckUkraine 17,43610,835
LuganskUkraine 16,50810,258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9838,068
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1227,533
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0207,469
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8337,975
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2548,857
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5467,175
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4487,736
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9668,057
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7487,300
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8207,967
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8427,359
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3587,058
Larned, KsUsa 12,0857,510
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8027,334
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8406,736
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7958,572
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4308,967
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6047,832
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5227,781
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5087,773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9668,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9978,077
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2518,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8037,956
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4678,368
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5117,153
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5439,037
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5087,773
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5448,417
Libby, MtUsa 11,7437,297
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4237,720
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7178,524
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6467,859
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3837,695
Llano, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0017,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4696,506
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4816,513
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4626,501
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3207,034
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5688,432
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0798,127
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2947,640
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1218,775
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5947,205
Luling, TxUsa 11,6447,236
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0207,470
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5418,414
LivingstoneZambia 13,0468,107
LundaziZambia 13,2138,210
LusakaZambia 13,1618,179
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1728,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -