New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1698,805
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0078,704
MilianaAlgeria 19,48512,108
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8108,582
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3702,715
Malarg EArgentina 9,2875,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8975,529
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8166,100
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9866,206
MendozaArgentina 9,5385,927
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5465,932
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4706,506
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3072,055
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2161,377
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7653,583
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5503,449
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,8081,745
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7931,735
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1521,959
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1541,960
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1132,556
MuharraqBahrain 14,8839,248
MinskBelarus 17,16810,668
MogilevBelarus 17,01710,575
MaunBotswana 12,9288,033
MacapaBrazil 13,4938,385
MacauBrazil 14,0248,715
MaceioBrazil 13,6458,479
MachadoBrazil 11,9367,417
ManausBrazil 12,5477,797
MarabaBrazil 13,1838,192
MaringaBrazil 11,4187,095
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0978,139
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7317,911
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3688,307
MonteiroBrazil 13,7388,537
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5137,776
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9228,651
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1818,191
MamfeCameroon 16,13810,028
MarouaCameroon 16,43310,212
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2558,858
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1828,813
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0807,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1187,530
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1287,537
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0099,327
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8169,207
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3428,912
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3168,896
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4457,733
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0488,730
Morden, MbCanada 12,8267,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8908,631
MoundouChad 16,15710,040
MatecanaColombia 11,8267,349
MoroniComoros 12,6437,856
MosnovCzech Republic 17,96111,161
MarstalDenmark 17,96811,165
Melville HallDominica 13,8038,577
MichesDominican Republic 13,3558,299
MocaDominican Republic 13,2538,236
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2018,203
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1878,194
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2798,252
MilagroEcuador 11,0046,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,16710,668
MinyaEgypt 16,69910,377
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9439,907
MassawaEritrea 15,1619,421
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,40410,815
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,16110,664
MarseilleFrance 19,16411,908
MontpellierFrance 19,23411,952
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5498,420
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8273,000
MakokouGabon 15,4719,614
MayumbaGabon 15,1209,395
MitzicGabon 15,5409,657
MkamboGabon 15,4799,619
MoandaGabon 15,2389,469
MouilaGabon 15,2759,492
MagdeburgGermany 18,16111,285
MunichGermany 18,43011,452
MünsterGermany 18,34111,397
MethoniGreece 17,85111,093
MilosGreece 17,61010,943
MitiliniGreece 17,47610,860
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,48110,863
MacentaGuinea 16,58510,306
MamouGuinea 16,72410,392
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4744,644
MiskolcHungary 17,85911,098
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9557,429
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6047,833
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5267,784
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6357,230
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9614,326
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0743,774
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2615,755
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9773,093
MashhadIran 14,6059,076
Malin HeadIreland 18,14311,275
M. CalamitaItaly 18,81611,693
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,31611,381
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,41211,442
MilanItaly 18,77111,665
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,79611,680
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,76511,661
ManIvory Coast 16,49110,248
MaebashiJapan 9,2285,735
MaizuruJapan 9,3065,783
MakurazakiJapan 9,1735,700
MatsueJapan 9,4165,851
MatsumotoJapan 9,2615,755
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2805,767
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6255,360
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4174,609
MishimaJapan 9,1095,660
MitoJapan 9,1665,696
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9855,584
MiyakoJapan 9,4285,859
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8915,525
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1735,700
MiyazakiJapan 9,1745,701
MombetsuJapan 9,8476,119
MoriokaJapan 9,4645,881
MuroranJapan 9,7306,046
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1545,689
MutsuJapan 9,6195,977
Ma’AnJordan 16,37310,174
MafraqJordan 16,43310,212
MombasaKenya 13,5628,428
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7937,328
MaseruLesotho 11,8127,340
MonroviaLiberia 16,31910,141
MisratahLibya 18,24411,337
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0887,512
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0297,475
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4747,130
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8127,340
MakhangaMalawi 12,7027,893
MangochiMalawi 12,8928,011
MwmosaMalawi 12,7187,903
MzimbaMalawi 13,2268,219
MzuzuMalawi 13,2448,230
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8645,508
MersingMalaysia 8,7435,433
MiriMalaysia 8,0414,997
MaleMaldives 11,4767,131
MenakaMali 17,41710,823
MoptiMali 17,31210,758
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1373,192
MazatlanMexico 10,5156,534
MeridaMexico 11,7177,281
Mexico CityMexico 10,8226,725
MonterreyMexico 11,1656,938
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6806,637
MaantyMongolia 11,7937,328
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7537,303
MatadMongolia 11,3337,043
MurenMongolia 12,3777,691
MarrakechMorocco 19,09011,863
MeknesMorocco 19,41912,067
MideltMorocco 19,31512,002
MaputoMozambique 11,9307,413
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5197,779
MandalayMyanmar 10,7856,702
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7266,665
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9026,153
MindatMyanmar 10,9166,783
MonywaMyanmar 10,8716,755
MyeikMyanmar 9,9026,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9206,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,50911,502
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 980609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 268167
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 234145
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,003623
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3924
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 217135
MolesworthNew Zealand 489304
MotuekaNew Zealand 435270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 447278
Mt CookNew Zealand 801498
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 645401
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4147,093
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4137,092
MagariaNiger 16,92010,514
Maine SoroaNiger 16,81810,451
MaradiNiger 17,03210,584
MaiduguriNigeria 16,62810,333
MakurdiNigeria 16,37610,176
MinnaNigeria 16,63710,339
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7076,032
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,76810,420
MajisOman 14,2628,863
MasirahOman 13,8418,601
Muscat  Oman 14,0688,742
MultanPakistan 13,3238,279
MurreePakistan 13,3678,306
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8863,037
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9726,818
MoyobambaPeru 10,9466,802
MactanPhilippines 7,7454,813
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3155,167
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,42912,074
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3039,510
MagadanRussia 11,2016,960
MahackalaRussia 15,8199,830
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2269,462
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2259,461
MarkovoRussia 11,5227,160
MinusinskRussia 13,1128,148
MogocaRussia 11,6637,248
MoscowRussia 16,49610,251
MurmanskRussia 16,0389,966
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7319,775
MatamSenegal 17,24710,718
MogadishuSomalia 13,6508,482
MadridSpain 19,82112,317
Madrid (b)Spain 19,82312,319
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,39412,051
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,74012,267
MelillaSpain 19,62312,194
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,80212,305
MalakalSudan 15,2879,500
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9557,429
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,84811,712
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4446,490
Mae SariangThailand 10,3686,443
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2136,346
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7046,030
MalatyaTurkey 16,48610,245
MersinTurkey 16,73410,399
MuglaTurkey 17,28510,741
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,39111,428
ManstonUk 18,58211,547
MeloUruguay 10,4946,521
MercedesUruguay 10,1896,332
MontevideoUruguay 10,1616,314
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9378,039
Madison, FlUsa 12,8928,011
Madison, InUsa 13,1788,189
Madison, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0798,127
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2488,232
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7087,897
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0428,105
Marion, InUsa 13,2098,208
Marion, NcUsa 13,2518,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3778,313
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0837,509
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7178,524
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5737,191
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4528,359
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1176,908
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9388,040
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2057,584
Medford, WiUsa 13,1148,149
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5217,781
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5737,813
Mena, ArUsa 12,2657,622
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5097,773
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8657,373
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6557,864
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7987,953
Midland, TxUsa 11,4517,116
Milan, MnUsa 12,7217,905
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6917,886
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1737,564
Milford, DeUsa 13,9528,670
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0068,082
Millen, GaUsa 13,0808,128
Millport, OhUsa 13,5838,441
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3928,943
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1728,185
Minden, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9038,018
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9808,066
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7177,281
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4497,736
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3088,270
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7217,905
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6947,888
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4587,120
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9978,698
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5978,450
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2518,234
Moro, OrUsa 11,1836,949
Morris, MnUsa 12,7787,941
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3828,316
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5308,408
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8037,956
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4338,348
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4548,982
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8998,015
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3028,266
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2097,587
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9808,066
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5697,811
MaracayVenezuela 12,8998,016
MaturinVenezuela 13,2468,231
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5877,822
MeridaVenezuela 12,4817,756
MagoyeZambia 13,1468,169
MansaZambia 13,5658,429
MbalaZambia 13,6458,479
MfuweZambia 13,1908,196
MisamfuZambia 13,5308,408
MonguZambia 13,4238,341
MpikaZambia 13,3488,295
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1188,152
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1598,177
MumbwaZambia 13,2588,239
MwinilungaZambia 13,7208,526
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5857,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -