New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7938,571
NeuquenArgentina 9,1125,662
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8366,112
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,375854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1992,609
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3941,488
NuriootpaAustralia 3,4092,119
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0038,080
NatitingouBenin 16,82010,452
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0677,499
NgaoundereCameroon 16,14910,035
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0829,993
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3669,549
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3647,061
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3059,511
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7419,160
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5427,794
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4497,736
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9398,662
N’DjamenaChad 16,56210,292
NanchangChina 9,8186,101
NanjingChina 9,9126,159
NanningChina 9,8946,148
NicosiaCyprus 16,79810,438
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,90511,126
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3128,272
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1198,152
NegeleEthiopia 14,3568,921
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3411,455
NandiFiji 2,3411,455
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,92610,518
NancyFrance 18,69711,618
NantesFrance 19,08111,857
NiceFrance 19,01511,816
NeustrelitzGermany 17,99211,180
NurembergGermany 18,38911,427
NurnbergGermany 18,39111,429
NaxosGreece 17,53910,899
NanortalikGreenland 16,24910,097
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,19910,066
NordGreenland 15,2259,461
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7839,808
NzerekoreGuinea 16,52010,266
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1347,540
New DelhiIndia 12,7537,925
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,53311,517
NaganoJapan 9,2915,774
NagasakiJapan 9,3305,798
NagoJapan 8,8855,522
NagoyaJapan 9,2025,718
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8675,510
NaraJapan 9,2115,724
NazeJapan 8,9565,565
NemuroJapan 9,6696,008
NiigataJapan 9,3765,826
NikkoJapan 9,2425,743
NobeokaJapan 9,2215,730
NairobiKenya 13,9958,697
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3263,310
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5468,418
NidaLithuania 17,46210,851
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1567,554
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5187,158
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2138,211
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0928,135
NaraMali 17,35210,783
NioroMali 17,31910,762
NemaMauritania 17,51210,882
NouakchottMauritania 17,38910,806
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0981,304
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7848
NelsonNew Zealand 434270
New PlymouthNew Zealand 253157
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 269167
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4107,091
N’GuigmiNiger 16,86610,481
NiameyNiger 17,15710,661
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,49310,249
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0629,981
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5059,635
NawabshahPakistan 13,3578,300
NokkundiPakistan 13,9798,687
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9896,829
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3075,162
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3709,551
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4697,127
NikolaevRussia 17,06210,603
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8086,716
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5066,528
NizneangarskRussia 12,2917,638
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7697,935
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0839,373
NovgorodRussia 16,74710,407
NovosibirskRussia 13,6908,507
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0416,861
No. 6Sudan 16,0869,996
NyalaSudan 15,9719,925
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7656,068
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0096,220
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5105,910
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1836,328
NarathiwatThailand 9,2005,717
NigdeTurkey 16,76310,416
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1679,425
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,87010,483
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3688,307
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9088,021
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2527,614
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3887,698
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3928,943
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0628,738
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6598,488
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8647,994
New London, WiUsa 13,1878,195
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2677,623
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2467,610
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8007,954
New YorkUsa 14,1198,774
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1218,775
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1178,772
Newark, NjUsa 14,0938,758
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4598,364
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1428,167
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1677,560
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8467,983
Newport, TnUsa 13,1728,185
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5897,202
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7578,549
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4447,733
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8776,759
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3377,666
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1667,560
Norton, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4738,372
NdolaZambia 13,3908,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -