New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,60912,185
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,38911,427
OranArgentina 10,6226,601
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1343,812
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0442,513
OstendeBelgium 18,56111,534
ObidosBrazil 12,9948,075
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,07110,608
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1698,805
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1698,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6785,393
OdenseDenmark 17,92111,136
OtavaloEcuador 11,2857,013
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0551,277
OuluFinland 16,58410,305
OroomiehIran 15,8759,865
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,93211,765
OdienneIvory Coast 16,72410,392
ObihiroJapan 9,7086,032
OfunatoJapan 9,3805,829
OitaJapan 9,2835,769
OkayamaJapan 9,3005,779
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9175,541
OmaezakiJapan 9,0915,649
OmuJapan 9,8836,142
OnahamaJapan 9,2045,719
OsakaJapan 9,2245,732
OshimaJapan 9,0545,626
OtaruJapan 9,8146,099
OwaseJapan 9,1335,675
OuarzazateMorocco 19,06711,848
OujoaMorocco 19,56112,155
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2161,377
OhakeaNew Zealand 216134
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 873543
OphirNew Zealand 936582
OpotikiNew Zealand 8150
OtautauNew Zealand 1,108688
OcotalNicaragua 11,5017,147
OrlandNorway 17,12510,642
OsloNorway 17,47810,861
OhotskRussia 11,3537,055
OkhotskRussia 11,3537,055
OlekminskRussia 12,1747,565
OlenekRussia 13,0598,115
OmskRussia 14,2648,864
OnegaRussia 16,14910,035
OrenburgRussia 15,3919,564
OymyakonRussia 11,7427,297
OviedoSpain 19,45012,087
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,06510,604
Orkney IslandsUk 17,77511,045
OdessaUkraine 17,15810,662
OvrucUkraine 17,19610,686
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0768,126
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6398,476
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3607,059
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2748,248
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0207,469
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2386,984
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5107,774
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5067,771
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0278,095
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8808,004
Orono, MeUsa 14,6539,105
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1828,191
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0328,719
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9458,044
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4448,354
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2657,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -