New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9711,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3416,426
ParanaArgentina 10,1666,318
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5516,556
PehuajoArgentina 9,7406,052
PergaminoArgentina 9,9856,205
PigeArgentina 9,5685,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9616,190
PosadasArgentina 10,8236,726
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5826,576
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4735,886
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0546,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4943,414
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9083,671
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,02811,203
ParakouBenin 16,69510,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6108,458
ParacatuBrazil 12,2877,635
ParanaBrazil 12,6457,858
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4337,105
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7957,329
ParintinsBrazil 12,8437,981
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8878,629
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9616,811
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1827,570
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4718,371
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5288,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7307,910
PeixeBrazil 12,6437,857
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3958,324
PicosBrazil 13,5478,418
PiraiBrazil 11,9597,432
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2787,630
PompeuBrazil 12,2157,591
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2576,995
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2598,239
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2206,972
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7997,332
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8716,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7577,927
PosseBrazil 12,6007,830
PlevenBulgaria 17,66610,978
PlovdivBulgaria 17,65910,973
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3245,794
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2237,595
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0968,759
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0748,746
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4378,350
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4549,603
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8557,989
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6207,842
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8027,334
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4967,143
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6827,881
ParronChile 9,3105,785
Puerto AysenChile 8,3495,188
Puerto MonttChile 8,6155,353
Punta ArenasChile 7,9024,911
PingbianChina 10,2106,344
PeralesColombia 11,8507,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6267,846
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3947,081
PragueCzech Republic 18,17111,292
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0638,117
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2768,250
PoloDominican Republic 13,1068,144
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2748,248
PichilingueEcuador 11,0886,890
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0076,840
PuyoEcuador 11,1896,953
Port-SaidEgypt 16,73210,397
ParisFrance 18,82611,699
PerpignanFrance 19,36212,032
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8784,896
Port-GentilGabon 15,4659,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2296,357
PotsdamGermany 18,06911,228
PatrasGreece 17,87911,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8039,199
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,35810,165
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8318,595
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0338,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8377,356
PecsHungary 18,11311,256
PambanIndia 11,3357,043
PuneIndia 12,4147,714
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7975,467
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1015,034
PadovaItaly 18,59611,555
Paganella MountainItaly 18,61411,567
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,60411,561
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,62411,573
PantelleriaItaly 18,69311,616
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,73611,643
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,95011,776
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,63911,583
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,52211,509
PiacenzaItaly 18,77111,665
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,78111,671
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,60911,564
Ponza IslandItaly 18,64511,586
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,40611,438
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,67711,606
PrizziItaly 18,58811,551
PakseLaos 9,5155,913
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2505,748
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9406,798
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9036,775
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4503,387
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,11011,254
PatheinMyanmar 10,5276,542
PutaoMyanmar 11,0576,871
PyiMyanmar 10,6336,607
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2841,419
PaeroaNew Zealand 204127
Palmerston NNew Zealand 213132
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 212132
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 297184
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 332206
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14087
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7757,317
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,11010,011
PohangNorth Korea 9,6556,000
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1126,284
PadidanPakistan 13,4118,334
PanjgurPakistan 13,7628,552
ParachinarPakistan 13,6328,471
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7188,524
PeshawarPakistan 13,5168,399
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4172,745
PilarParaguay 10,7176,659
PiscoPeru 10,4446,490
PiuraPeru 10,6996,649
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0876,890
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0895,027
PoznanPoland 17,87311,107
PrzemyslPoland 17,65310,969
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57712,165
PortalegrePortugal 19,62012,192
Porto Portugal 19,46312,095
PavelecRussia 16,44410,219
PecoraRussia 15,2439,472
PermRussia 15,3499,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3726,445
PetrozavodskRussia 16,42910,209
PjatigorskRussia 16,19310,063
PoronajskRussia 10,3426,427
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,59210,311
Providenja BayRussia 11,5057,149
PskovRussia 16,93410,523
PodorSenegal 17,28810,743
PopradSlovakia 17,85211,094
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4067,088
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1447,547
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,52312,132
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1966,957
Port SudanSudan 15,6239,709
ParamariboSuriname 13,6288,468
PiteňSweden 16,67710,363
PalmyraSyria 16,34310,156
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9902,479
PhetchabunThailand 9,9826,203
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0796,263
PhraeThailand 10,1856,329
PhuketThailand 9,5935,961
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6185,977
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7916,084
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7586,064
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4628,366
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,72711,637
PoltavaUkraine 16,83910,464
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3196,413
PradoUruguay 10,1596,313
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2156,348
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9528,049
Pana, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Paoli, InUsa 13,1038,142
Paris, IlUsa 13,0078,083
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8918,011
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4057,709
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8037,334
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0057,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1947,578
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3557,056
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5237,782
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9208,028
Perry, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9738,683
Philo, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8516,743
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3937,701
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3707,687
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9668,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6417,855
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6198,463
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1198,774
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4098,954
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5537,801
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5137,154
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9668,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6047,832
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Portage, WiUsa 13,1488,170
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5079,015
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1446,925
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9468,045
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2797,631
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6537,241
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8268,592
Princeton, InUsa 12,8968,014
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3488,916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7177,281
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5857,821
PetaukeZambia 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -