New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2618,862
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7409,781
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6979,755
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8548,609
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0838,751
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5359,032
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7427,297
QuinteroChile 9,3535,812
QingdaoChina 10,1596,313
QiqiharChina 10,9356,795
QuitoEcuador 11,2386,984
QueenstownNew Zealand 978608
QuettaPakistan 13,7068,517
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8107,961
Quang TriVietnam 9,5255,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -