New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1506,307
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4346,484
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8206,103
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0835,023
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6386,611
RosarioArgentina 10,0536,247
RichmondAustralia 2,4241,506
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0441,891
RecifeBrazil 13,8448,603
RemansoBrazil 13,2738,248
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4017,085
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9737,440
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3067,026
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9707,438
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1077,524
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1958,199
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5067,772
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5027,769
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0838,751
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7957,330
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5269,026
RuoqiangChina 12,5157,777
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2347,602
RandersDenmark 17,83511,083
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1178,151
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3088,269
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7924,220
RumipambaEcuador 11,1696,940
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,43110,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,38010,179
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,60910,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7738,559
RostockGermany 17,96611,164
RhodesGreece 17,28710,742
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,83210,459
ReykhólarIceland 16,80310,441
ReykjavíkIceland 16,93310,523
RamsarIran 15,3779,555
RashtIran 15,4809,620
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,49111,491
RadicofaniItaly 18,70311,623
Resia PassItaly 18,61011,565
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60111,559
RivoltoItaly 18,48711,488
Rolle PassItaly 18,55611,531
RomeItaly 18,66811,600
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,69211,615
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,46411,474
RumoiJapan 9,8676,132
RigaLatvia 17,20810,693
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,34610,779
RodriguesMauritius 10,5436,551
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5017,768
RabatMorocco 19,38312,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4126,470
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2828,253
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 404251
RangioraNew Zealand 629391
ReeftonNew Zealand 577359
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 318198
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11370
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10364
RoxburghNew Zealand 981609
RuakuraNew Zealand 195121
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14590
RivasNicaragua 11,4067,088
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3938,323
RebolyRussia 16,46010,228
Rostov On DonRussia 16,46710,233
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1349,404
RagaSudan 15,5999,694
RashadSudan 15,5249,647
RenkSudan 15,3869,561
RumbekSudan 15,1879,437
RanongThailand 9,7256,043
Roi EtThailand 9,7526,060
RizeTurkey 16,34410,156
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4148,957
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,20610,692
RomnyUkraine 16,89510,499
RovnoUkraine 17,39810,811
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3898,941
RochaUruguay 10,2986,400
Racine, WiUsa 13,1698,183
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4998,388
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1877,573
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1867,573
Reading, PaUsa 13,9408,663
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7226,663
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8797,382
Redding, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5596,561
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8166,721
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1358,162
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6978,511
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6978,511
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4808,376
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8998,015
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9318,657
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6047,832
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Rockville, InUsa 13,0818,129
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Rome, GaUsa 12,9038,018
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9468,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9116,780
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3727,067
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7867,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -