New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1258,778
ShkoderAlbania 18,08911,241
SkikdaAlgeria 19,13011,888
SaltaArgentina 10,4046,465
San AntonioArgentina 9,1505,686
San LuisArgentina 9,6726,010
San RafaelArgentina 9,4355,863
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5395,928
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2506,369
SarmientoArgentina 8,5435,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3761,476
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3771,477
SalzburgAustria 18,39111,429
SakiAzerbaijan 15,8039,820
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,6109,700
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6689,736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,58710,929
SaveBenin 16,55210,286
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1376,920
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,15411,281
SalvadorBrazil 13,1688,183
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7566,684
SantaremBrazil 13,0178,089
SantosBrazil 11,7047,273
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7897,326
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8717,998
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7778,561
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1016,899
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7926,706
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9477,424
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7658,554
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5527,800
São PauloBrazil 11,7277,287
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8577,368
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3967,081
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3138,273
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2748,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2367,603
SobralBrazil 13,9258,653
SoureBrazil 13,6178,462
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9968,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4396,487
SurubimBrazil 13,8208,588
SadovoBulgaria 17,64410,964
SandanskiBulgaria 17,78111,049
SofiaBulgaria 17,77011,043
SiemreapCambodia 9,5395,928
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3099,513
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0857,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8979,257
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4418,974
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9769,306
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4957,765
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5868,442
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0339,342
Scott, SkCanada 12,3917,700
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9939,317
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0599,358
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4678,990
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5547,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1978,201
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2668,243
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2837,633
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5149,640
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0829,372
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3187,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3117,650
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3599,545
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,32911,390
SalCape Verde 16,88210,491
SantiagoChile 9,3665,820
SewellChile 9,3435,806
ShanghaiChina 9,6826,016
ShantouChina 9,3435,806
ShenyangChina 10,4676,504
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8417,358
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3927,700
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4577,119
SibenikCroatia 18,35711,407
SplitCroatia 18,31911,384
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,75911,036
StudsgårdDenmark 17,90511,126
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2678,244
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2978,263
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3318,284
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2638,242
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3468,293
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2438,230
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2158,212
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2018,203
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1588,176
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3538,298
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3218,278
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2428,229
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1878,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2488,233
San GabrielEcuador 11,3507,053
SalloumEgypt 17,35110,782
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,20510,692
SohagEgypt 16,53110,272
St. KatrineEgypt 16,44610,220
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2727,005
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6305,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,35310,162
StrasbourgFrance 18,64311,585
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7448,541
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6928,508
SukhumiGeorgia 16,33510,151
SchleswigGermany 18,03211,205
StuttgartGermany 18,54711,525
SamosGreece 17,42210,826
Skiros IslandGreece 17,65510,971
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,60310,938
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7199,768
SiguiriGuinea 16,90910,507
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3807,072
SzegedHungary 17,96711,165
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,17811,296
StykkisholmurIceland 16,82310,454
SagarIndia 12,3347,664
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2598,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4763,403
SemnanIran 15,0959,380
ShahroudIran 15,0009,321
ShirazIran 14,8869,251
ShannonIreland 18,40211,435
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,96711,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,38811,427
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,19011,303
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,79411,679
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 19,01411,816
Scuro MountainItaly 18,35311,405
SigonellaItaly 18,45211,466
SassandraIvory Coast 16,23710,090
SagaJapan 9,3555,813
SaigoJapan 9,4725,886
SakaiJapan 9,4165,851
SakataJapan 9,4405,866
SapporoJapan 9,7906,084
SaseboJapan 9,3765,827
SendaiJapan 9,3335,800
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1635,694
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3855,832
ShinjoJapan 9,4065,845
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0965,652
ShirakawaJapan 9,2505,748
ShizuokaJapan 9,1195,666
SumotoJapan 9,2215,730
SuttsuJapan 9,8066,093
SuwaJapan 9,2355,739
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7965,466
SavannakhetLaos 9,7116,034
SiauliaiLithuania 17,30210,752
SiluteLithuania 17,43710,835
SkopjeMacedonia 17,91511,133
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9457,423
SalimaMalawi 12,9958,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8364,869
SibuMalaysia 8,0665,012
SanMali 17,17710,674
SegouMali 17,17310,671
SikassoMali 16,95010,533
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0816,886
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9326,793
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8737,378
SainshandMongolia 11,4647,124
SafiMorocco 19,09111,863
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,77011,664
SittweMyanmar 10,9166,784
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 250155
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,70110,999
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5489,662
SaiqOman 14,0948,758
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0258,715
SurOman 13,9038,640
SialkotPakistan 13,1968,200
SibbiPakistan 13,5848,441
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8106,718
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4066,467
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5914,717
SandomierzPoland 17,68210,988
SniezkaPoland 18,04511,213
SuwalkiPoland 17,43010,831
SzczecinPoland 17,91611,133
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,44712,084
Santa MariaPortugal 18,05411,219
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5858,442
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0186,847
Satu MareRomania 17,71711,009
SibiuRomania 17,67810,985
SulinaRomania 17,24710,717
SadrinskRussia 14,8879,251
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,71610,388
SalekhardRussia 14,7999,196
SaratovRussia 16,0149,951
SejmcanRussia 11,5227,160
SelagoncyRussia 12,8417,980
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8536,123
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5017,147
SmolenskRussia 16,86710,481
SociRussia 16,44710,220
SortovalaRussia 16,59510,313
SuntarRussia 12,4167,715
SurgutRussia 14,4128,956
SverdlovskRussia 15,0809,371
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6139,702
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8098,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6339,714
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3277,660
SingaporeSingapore 8,6525,377
SliacSlovakia 17,94511,151
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9206,164
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2796,388
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,68712,234
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,50912,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,48812,110
SevilleSpain 19,70912,248
SennarSudan 15,4679,611
ShambatSudan 15,7159,766
ShendiSudan 15,7239,771
StenseleSweden 16,82010,452
StockholmSweden 17,29310,746
StorlienSweden 17,11310,634
SundsvallSweden 17,04210,590
SantisSwitzerland 18,65011,590
SongeaTanzania 13,2228,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7976,088
SongkhlaThailand 9,3565,814
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9226,166
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6195,977
SurinThailand 9,6796,014
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,83610,462
SokodeTogo 16,67510,362
SfaxTunisia 18,72611,636
SousseTunisia 18,77611,668
SamsunTurkey 16,69610,375
SiirtTurkey 16,14510,032
SivasTurkey 16,60810,320
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4879,002
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,74811,650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,84211,087
SarataUkraine 17,24710,717
SarnyUkraine 17,34010,776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,90310,504
SumyUkraine 16,80910,445
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4098,954
SaltoUruguay 10,3506,431
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6346,608
Safford, AzUsa 10,9606,811
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4068,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7987,953
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7607,929
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8007,954
Salem, InUsa 13,1038,142
Salem, OrUsa 11,0666,877
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3977,082
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5387,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5717,190
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4496,493
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5086,530
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5858,442
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0338,099
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3646,440
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4076,467
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1978,201
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5948,447
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1038,142
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9437,421
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1038,142
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3197,034
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4487,114
Selma, AlUsa 12,6287,847
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Seymour, InUsa 13,1038,142
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1258,156
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9937,453
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1187,530
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5427,794
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5887,822
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2228,216
Southport, NcUsa 13,4648,367
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7777,940
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4858,379
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6037,832
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0448,106
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8758,001
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4477,734
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7356,671
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8828,005
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2818,253
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1198,774
State College, PaUsa 13,8128,583
State University, MsUsa 12,5297,786
State University, NmUsa 11,1016,899
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5928,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7097,276
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7137,900
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5996,587
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6387,853
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2888,879
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2657,622
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2358,224
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5817,818
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4857,758
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0478,729
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1608,799
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3207,656
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7557,926
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0478,108
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,45411,468
SocotraYemen 13,7478,543
SenangaZambia 13,3318,284
SerenjeZambia 13,2858,256
SeshekeZambia 13,1488,170
SolweziZambia 13,5848,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -