New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9168,647
TiranaAlbania 18,07111,230
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,06911,228
TebessaAlgeria 18,97111,788
TimimounAlgeria 18,91411,753
TindoufAlgeria 18,68511,611
TouggourtAlgeria 18,98711,799
TrelewArgentina 8,9485,560
TucumanArgentina 10,2646,378
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6242,873
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6252,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6682,901
TibooburraAustralia 3,3722,095
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6362,260
TshaneBotswana 12,5697,811
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7497,922
TarauacaBrazil 11,3007,022
TauaBrazil 13,7118,520
TefeBrazil 12,1557,553
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5427,794
TeresinaBrazil 13,6408,476
TiriosBrazil 13,2878,257
TorresBrazil 11,0166,846
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7048,516
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6667,250
TriunfoBrazil 13,6798,500
TucuruiBrazil 13,2818,253
TuriacuBrazil 13,7598,550
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9838,689
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5897,201
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9167,405
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9198,028
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7377,915
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1998,202
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3478,294
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8928,633
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8258,591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8098,581
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9838,689
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5678,431
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3029,509
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8415,494
TaiyuanChina 10,7556,683
TaoyuanChina 9,1745,701
TengchongChina 10,8186,723
TønderDenmark 18,01711,196
TylstrupDenmark 17,76811,041
TystofteDenmark 17,90111,124
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1328,160
TahrirEgypt 16,83510,461
TantaEgypt 16,81610,449
TallinEstonia 17,01710,574
TartuEstonia 17,00210,565
TampereFinland 16,90510,505
TurkuFinland 17,03610,586
ToulonFrance 19,13611,891
ToulouseFrance 19,37212,038
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5832,848
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5872,229
TchibanGabon 15,1699,426
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9959,939
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,58311,547
TamaleGhana 16,74210,404
ThessalonikiGreece 17,80211,062
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,80711,066
TimehriGuyana 13,4258,342
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4657,124
TelaHonduras 11,5547,180
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4767,132
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4767,132
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7934,221
TabrizIran 15,7859,809
TeheranIran 15,2759,492
Tel AvivIsrael 16,53410,274
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,28511,362
TarvisioItaly 18,42411,449
TermoliItaly 18,46311,473
TorinoItaly 18,89811,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89211,740
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,67311,603
TrevicoItaly 18,45311,467
TrevisoItaly 18,56311,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,45111,466
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,90011,745
TabouIvory Coast 16,16510,045
TadotsuJapan 9,2725,762
TakadaJapan 9,3315,798
TakamatsuJapan 9,2605,755
TakayamaJapan 9,2845,769
TanegashimaJapan 9,0855,646
TatenoJapan 9,1495,685
TateyamaJapan 9,0555,627
TokushimaJapan 9,2125,724
TokyoJapan 9,1275,672
TomakomaiJapan 9,7386,052
TottoriJapan 9,3615,817
ToyamaJapan 9,3405,804
ToyookaJapan 9,3385,803
TsuJapan 9,1825,706
TsurugaJapan 9,2915,773
TsuyamaJapan 9,3335,799
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7689,177
TripoliLebanon 16,55510,288
TobrukLibya 17,47510,859
TripoliLibya 18,41811,445
TelsiaiLithuania 17,35410,784
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6727,253
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2286,977
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5697,189
ThyoloMalawi 12,7337,912
TawauMalaysia 7,7234,799
TessalitMali 17,91411,132
TimbuktuMali 17,56510,915
TombMali 17,56010,912
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,61710,947
TacubayaMexico 10,8226,725
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1246,912
TarialanMongolia 12,2667,622
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4377,729
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1577,554
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7147,279
TangierMorocco 19,58112,168
TarfayaMorocco 18,48711,488
TazaMorocco 19,49612,115
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6246,602
TaungooMyanmar 10,5396,549
ThandweMyanmar 10,6806,637
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1351,327
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 935581
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 227141
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,024636
TauherenikauNew Zealand 298185
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 162101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9156
TaurangaNew Zealand 14993
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,068663
Te ArohaNew Zealand 185115
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 233145
Te KuitiNew Zealand 178111
Te TekoNew Zealand 9157
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 222138
TemukaNew Zealand 777483
TimaruNew Zealand 784487
Totara FlatNew Zealand 606377
TahouaNiger 17,24110,714
TillaberyNiger 17,24710,717
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7926,085
TromsoNorway 16,34910,159
TrondheimNorway 17,13710,649
ThumraitOman 14,0738,745
TacnaPeru 10,5876,579
TarapotoPeru 10,9626,812
TrujilloPeru 10,6186,598
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7454,813
TorunPoland 17,73711,022
TimisoaraRomania 17,89411,119
TambovRussia 16,32410,144
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4308,967
TaraRussia 14,2588,860
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2758,871
TermezRussia 14,0258,715
TernejRussia 10,1616,314
TobolskRussia 14,6459,100
TomskRussia 13,6348,473
Tot’MaRussia 16,0789,991
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3209,520
TuapseRussia 16,50810,258
TuraRussia 13,2548,236
TurukhanskRussia 13,8468,604
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4709,613
TortosaSpain 19,65012,211
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1116,904
TokerSudan 15,5029,633
TartousSyria 16,56410,293
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1535,688
TaboraTanzania 13,9098,643
TakThailand 10,1776,324
TrangThailand 9,4645,881
TabligboTogo 16,40610,195
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5267,162
TunisTunisia 18,84311,710
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2949,504
TireeUk 18,02511,201
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,20911,315
TernopilUkraine 17,46610,853
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4066,466
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8647,994
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6197,220
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7667,933
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7547,925
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7527,924
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6008,451
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3818,937
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Temple, TxUsa 11,7617,308
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1897,574
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5487,798
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4258,342
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7567,927
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4038,329
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3587,058
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3957,702
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9648,678
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6647,248
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0318,719
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8366,734
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1997,580
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6547,864
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1238,155
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0518,731
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -