New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8974,907
UaupesBrazil 12,2227,595
UbatubaBrazil 11,8197,344
UberabaBrazil 11,9937,453
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8687,997
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8307,973
UpernavikGreenland 15,2829,496
UummannaqGreenland 15,5059,635
UdineItaly 18,47011,477
Ustica IslandItaly 18,62411,573
UenoJapan 9,2025,718
UnzendakeJapan 9,3085,784
UrakawaJapan 9,6485,996
UshibukaJapan 9,2725,762
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2085,722
UwajimaJapan 9,2355,739
UkmergeLithuania 17,26610,729
UtenaLithuania 17,20610,692
UlaangomMongolia 12,8758,001
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8727,378
UlgiiMongolia 12,9628,055
UliastaiMongolia 12,4587,742
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8547,987
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6167,218
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7106,034
UfaRussia 15,3669,549
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3188,897
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1117,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9476,802
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1507,550
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4599,607
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6556,621
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6937,266
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8127,340
Umm BeninSudan 15,4049,572
UmeňSweden 16,84010,464
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5975,964
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9186,163
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1536,309
UrfaTurkey 16,39110,186
UsakTurkey 17,23010,707
Uman’Ukraine 17,16310,665
UzgorodUkraine 17,73211,019
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6288,468
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0078,083
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3318,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -