New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,09611,245
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8576,125
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1176,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6976,026
ViennaAustria 18,15011,279
VitebskBelarus 16,95510,536
VassourasBrazil 11,9947,453
VicosaBrazil 12,1947,578
VitoriaBrazil 12,3727,688
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8517,986
VarnaBulgaria 17,39710,811
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1218,775
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4047,086
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2947,639
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3507,674
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3477,051
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3087,027
ValdiviaChile 8,7265,423
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8115,475
VallenarChile 9,7476,057
ValparaisoChile 9,3785,827
VanguardiaColombia 11,9627,433
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6667,249
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,72911,017
VestervigDenmark 17,85511,095
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2938,261
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1968,200
VilsandiEstonia 17,21210,696
VaasaFinland 16,85610,475
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,04510,592
VeravalIndia 12,8637,993
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5527,179
ValentiaIreland 18,44711,463
VeniceItaly 18,55811,532
VeronaItaly 18,66711,600
VicenzaItaly 18,61211,566
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,68911,613
ViterboItaly 18,69311,616
VolterraItaly 18,75711,656
VientianeLaos 9,9806,201
VarenaLithuania 17,33310,771
VilniusLithuania 17,28110,739
VeracruzMexico 11,0566,870
VlissingenNetherlands 18,52211,510
VaernesNorway 17,12310,640
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,32310,765
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9939,938
VillarricaParaguay 10,9336,794
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,57810,923
VanavaraRussia 12,9358,038
VasileviciRussia 17,09610,624
Velikie LukiRussia 16,88510,493
VerhojanskRussia 12,3837,695
ViljujskRussia 12,4037,707
VitimRussia 12,4177,716
Vize IslandRussia 14,4418,974
VladivostokRussia 10,1826,327
VolgogradRussia 16,12110,018
VologdaRussia 16,25310,100
VoronezRussia 16,48010,241
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2127,589
VytegraRussia 16,36310,168
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3367,666
ValenciaSpain 19,79412,300
ValladolidSpain 19,66012,217
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,39812,054
VisbySweden 17,41710,823
VanTurkey 16,0439,969
ValleyUk 18,40311,436
VinnitsaUkraine 17,26910,731
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5926,582
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5947,205
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2867,635
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1446,925
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5277,784
Vevay, InUsa 13,1608,178
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3427,669
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0088,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -