New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6541,649
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3265,174
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3671,471
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6382,261
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4023,357
WoomeraAustralia 3,7382,323
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4173,366
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0019,322
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7458,541
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0527,489
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8877,387
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7498,544
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4998,388
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9208,029
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6127,837
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9198,028
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1854,465
WajimaJapan 9,4195,853
WakamatsuJapan 9,2975,777
WakayamaJapan 9,1985,716
WakkanaiJapan 10,0116,221
WajirKenya 14,0208,712
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9238,030
WindhoekNamibia 12,8818,004
WaihiNew Zealand 194120
WaimateNew Zealand 828514
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7547
WaingawaNew Zealand 273170
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 321200
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8151
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14590
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 472293
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14389
WairakeiNew Zealand 9156
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5736
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3321
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 255158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 270168
WallacevilleNew Zealand 314195
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 217135
WellingtonNew Zealand 341212
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 341212
Westport AeroNew Zealand 572356
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 262163
WhatawhataNew Zealand 210130
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 315196
WinchmoreNew Zealand 711442
WintonNew Zealand 1,089677
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 329205
WarsawPoland 17,65410,971
WroclawPoland 17,95511,157
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0406,239
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5449,659
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,25710,103
WauSudan 15,3789,556
WaddingtonUk 18,40711,438
Waco, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Wake IslandUsa 6,5514,071
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0998,140
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4117,091
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Warren, OhUsa 13,5838,441
Warren, PaUsa 13,7818,564
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7297,910
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7858,566
Washington, IaUsa 12,7707,936
Washington, InUsa 13,0278,095
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0928,757
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6547,863
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0968,138
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3758,311
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3318,284
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9578,051
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4697,748
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7257,908
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8357,354
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1907,575
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5348,410
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9208,650
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8788,003
West Point, GaUsa 12,8467,983
West Point, NyUsa 14,1198,774
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1568,175
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1767,566
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5267,162
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0008,700
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6988,512
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3568,300
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9058,641
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4237,720
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9208,650
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9358,659
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4868,380
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3928,322
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7757,939
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0456,863
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9668,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0576,871
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2768,250
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6728,496
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5038,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -