New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9939,938
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6489,724
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7899,811
YaoundeCameroon 15,8639,858
YokoCameroon 16,0129,950
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8369,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7927,949
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6827,881
YanjiChina 10,2706,382
YichangChina 10,2976,399
YinchuanChina 11,2276,977
YiningChina 13,2818,253
YariguiesColombia 12,1467,548
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2588,239
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2638,242
YazdIran 14,8589,233
YakushimaJapan 9,0725,638
YamagataJapan 9,3555,813
YamaguchiJapan 9,3775,827
YokkaichiJapan 9,1985,716
YokohamaJapan 9,1095,660
YonagoJapan 9,4005,841
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0075,597
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7184,175
YeMyanmar 10,1646,316
YolaNigeria 16,38910,184
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6265,982
YurimaguasPeru 11,0286,853
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0799,371
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1306,295
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8149,206
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3327,042
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6307,227
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7777,318
York, PaUsa 13,8428,602
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6218,464
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6156,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -