New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waikaremoana Onepoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waikaremoana Onepoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waikaremoana Onepoto with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1708,805
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,43211,454
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8569,853
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5778,437
ZhengzhouChina 10,4586,499
ZhijiangChina 10,1576,312
ZagrebCroatia 18,28511,362
ZugspitzeGermany 18,54011,521
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,94311,150
ZahedanIran 14,1738,807
ZanjanIran 15,5529,664
ZacatecasMexico 10,7856,702
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2727,004
ZinderNiger 16,99910,563
ZhobPakistan 13,5508,420
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6094,728
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6074,727
ZamoscPoland 17,58610,928
Zielona GoraPoland 17,97711,171
ZigalovoRussia 12,4427,731
ZiganskRussia 12,5877,822
ZyryankaRussia 11,8417,358
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,65912,217
ZurichSwitzerland 18,68611,612
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3958,324
ZonguldakTurkey 17,07110,608
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,82610,456
ZitomirUkraine 17,23310,709
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,98810,556
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,98210,553
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0686,878
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8697,997
ZambeziZambia 13,5998,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -